User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(137 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai<br> | Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai<br> | ||
Age: | Age: 24<br> | ||
Country: Lithuania<br> | Country: Lithuania<br> | ||
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)<br> | Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)<br> | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
ESCForum username: NancyAura<br> | ESCForum username: NancyAura<br> | ||
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.<br> | Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.<br> | ||
Current title: ''spicy season'' (an | Current title: ''spicy season'' (an ESC 2021 entry quote)<br> | ||
Current location: ''the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision'' (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)<br> | Current location: ''the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision'' (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)<br> | ||
Current signature: ''mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai'' (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote) | Current signature: ''mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai'' (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote) | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | |2 | ||
| {{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Travis | ||
| " | |"Sing" | ||
| | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |ISAAK | ||
|" | |"Always On the Run" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |SHOWER | ||
|" | |"Impossible" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Sam Sparro | |||
|"Black & Gold" | |||
|2008 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | |ERBA' | ||
|" | |"Sirena" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | |||
| {{flagicon|Georgia}} | |||
| Nutsa | |||
| "Firefighter" | |||
| 2024 | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon| | |||
| | |||
|" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Coldplay | ||
|" | |"Mylo Xyloto" | ||
| | | 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Ryk | ||
|" | |"Oh Boy" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} | |||
|Mustii | |||
|"Before the Party's Over" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Green Day | ||
|" | |"Boulevard of Broken Dreams" | ||
| | |2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Aistè | ||
|" | |"We Will Rule the World" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | |Vēstulēs | ||
|" | |"kur?" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Karma | ||
|" | |"Meglio di no" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matthew | ||
|" | |"FAMMI" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |La Rua | ||
|" | |"Governo del cuore" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}}{{flagicon|Tunisia}} | ||
| | |Ghali | ||
|" | |"Casa mia" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | ||
|" | |"Teresa & Maria" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | Sarah Bonnici | ||
|" | |"Loop" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Alabaster | ||
|" | |"Antartide" | ||
| | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Djomi | ||
|" | |"Se mi guardi" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |FELLOW | ||
|" | |"Alieno" | ||
| 2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Dreamer" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Geolier | ||
|" | |"I p' me, tu p' te" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |Maria Sur | ||
|" | |"When I'm Gone" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Megara | ||
|" | |"11:11" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |João Borsch | ||
|" | |"...Pelas costuras" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 12:00, 28 April 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)