User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | |Mustii | ||
|" | |"Before the Party's Over" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Ryk | ||
|" | |"Oh Boy" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
|Aistè | |||
|"We Will Rule the World" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Travis | |Travis | ||
|"Sing" | |"Sing" | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Filarri | ||
|" | |"Ko je ta žena" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | |Eldis | ||
|" | |"Një kujtim" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | |9 | ||
| {{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Megara | ||
| " | |"11:11" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Angelina Mango | ||
|" | |"La noia" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |SHOWER | ||
|" | |"Impossible" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | Sarah Bonnici | ||
|" | |"Loop" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Olly Alexander | ||
|" | |"Dizzy" (Performance version) | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | |Marcus & Martinus | ||
|" | |"Unforgettable" | ||
| | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | |Kaleen | ||
|" | |"We Will Rave" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | | 18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Georgia}} | ||
| | | Nutsa | ||
|" | | "Firefighter" | ||
| | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | |ERBA' | ||
|" | |"Sirena" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Coldplay | ||
|" | |"Mylo Xyloto" | ||
| | | 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |ISAAK | ||
|" | |"Always On the Run" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Sam Sparro | ||
|" | |"Black & Gold" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
| | |Natalia Barbu | ||
|" | |"In the Middle" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matthew | ||
|" | |"FAMMI" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | |Vēstulēs | ||
|" | |"kur?" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Karma | ||
|" | |"Meglio di no" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | |Nemo | ||
|" | |"The Code" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Teya Dora | ||
|" | |"Ramonda" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |La Rua | ||
|" | |"Governo del cuore" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |iolanda | ||
|" | |"Grito" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 15:24, 14 May 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)