User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
| Meelik | |||
| "Tuju" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| Agoney | | Agoney | ||
Line 37: | Line 43: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| Moisei | | Moisei | ||
Line 43: | Line 49: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}} | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| OLLIE | | OLLIE | ||
Line 49: | Line 55: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon|Ecuador}} | | {{flagicon|Ecuador}} | ||
| Camila Pérez | | Camila Pérez | ||
Line 55: | Line 61: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Romeo & Drill | | Romeo & Drill | ||
| "Giorno di scuola" | | "Giorno di scuola" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Colla Zio | ||
| " | | "Asfalto" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Ascanio | ||
| " | | "Margot" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Negramaro | ||
| " | | "Mentre tutto scorre" | ||
| | | 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Creep" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Giuse the Lizia | |||
| "Sincera" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Olly | | Olly | ||
| "L'anima balla" | | "L'anima balla" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | gIANMARIA | ||
| " | | "La città che odi" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Yosh Whale | ||
| " | | "Inutile" | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Sanders Bohlke | ||
| " | | "An Unkindness of Ravens" | ||
| | | 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Cosmic Bride | ||
| " | | "The Devil Lives in Spain" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | ALIKA | ||
| " | | "Bridges" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | oli? | ||
| " | | "Smalto e tinta" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | | Oleksandr Balabanov | ||
| " | | "Vidkryvai" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Comete | ||
| " | | "Cornflakes" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| | | Benny Cristo | ||
| " | | "Omaga" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Lo Straniero | ||
| " | | "Quartiere italiano" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Twin Melody | ||
| " | | "Sayonara" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Verdena | ||
| " | | "Luna" | ||
| | | 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Sam Sparro | ||
| " | | "Black & Gold" | ||
| | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Gaudiano | ||
| " | | "Piove veleno" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | |||
| Michael von der Heide | |||
| "Il pleut de l'or" | |||
| 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| {{flagicon|Iceland}} | | {{flagicon|Iceland}} | ||
| RAKEL | | RAKEL | ||
| "Our Favourite Line" | | "Our Favourite Line" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:43, 29 December 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)