User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| Voltaire | | Voltaire | ||
| "So still" | | "So still" | ||
| 2009 | | 2009 | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{Flagicon|Norway}}/{{flagicon|Brazil}} | |||
|Ella A | |||
|"Waist" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Agoney | ||
|" | | "Quiero arder" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
|Voltaire | |||
|"Ich verliers" | |||
| 2009 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| Sam Sparro | | Sam Sparro | ||
| "Black & Gold" | | "Black & Gold" | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |OLLIE | ||
|" | |"Venom" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Ghemon | ||
|" | |"Rose viola" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | |13 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Creep" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | | 14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Vedran Ljubenko | ||
|" | | "H2O dieta" | ||
| | |2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|oli? | |||
|"Smalto e tinta" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|Janek | |Janek | ||
Line 115: | Line 121: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Ecuador}} | ||
| | |Camila Pérez | ||
|" | |"ECO" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matteo Romano | ||
|" | |"Virale" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | |Hunter Falls | ||
|" | |"Ooh La La" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Vilma Talvitie | ||
| " | |"Katsokaa kuinka katoan" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
| Meelik | |||
|"Tuju" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|"Non è così male" | |"Non è così male" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
|Voltaire | |Voltaire | ||
|" | |"Was ich will" | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | |Gustaph | ||
|" | | "Because of You" | ||
|2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Iceland}} | |{{flagicon|Iceland}} | ||
| RAKEL | | RAKEL | ||
Line 193: | Line 175: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Mario Junes | |Mario Junes | ||
Line 199: | Line 181: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
|Voltaire | |Voltaire | ||
|" | |"Tür" | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |||
|Twenty One Pilots | |||
|"House of Gold" | |||
|2011 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
|Joseph June | |||
|"Vacuum" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Colla Zio | |||
|"Fuori il petto" | |||
|2019 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:20, 9 February 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)