User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | |3 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |oli? | ||
| " | |"Smalto e tinta" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Agoney | ||
|" | |"Quiero arder" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Comete | ||
| " | |"Cornflakes" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | | 8 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Giuse the Lizia | ||
|" | |"Sincera" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matteo Romano | ||
|" | |"Virale" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | |Sudden Lights | ||
|" | |"Aijā" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|Meelik | |||
|"Tuju" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |I Cugini di Campagna | ||
|" | |"Lettera 22" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Diodato | ||
|" | |"Se mi vuoi" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Queens of the Stone Age | ||
|" | |"I Sat by the Ocean" | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Filip Baloš | ||
|" | |"Novi plan drugi san" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | |The Busker | ||
|" | |"Dance (Our Own Party)" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |Edmundo Inácio | ||
|" | |"A festa" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"Dov'è l'Italia" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |XGiove | ||
|" | | "Fuoco e benzina" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |Bandua | ||
|" | |"Bandeiras" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Norway}}/{{flagicon|Brazil}} | ||
| | |Ella A | ||
|" | |"Waist" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} | ||
| | |Vedran Ljubenko | ||
|" | |"H2O dieta" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| The White Stripes | | The White Stripes | ||
Line 175: | Line 169: | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Signorino" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Colla Zio | ||
|" | | "Asfalto" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Tananai | |||
|"Tango" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |OLLIE | ||
|" | |"Venom" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Voltaire | ||
|" | |"So still" | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Creep" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:56, 4 April 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)