User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} | |||
|Albina & Familja Kelmendi | |||
|"Duje" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Piqued Jacks | |Piqued Jacks | ||
|"Like an Animal" | |"Like an Animal" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Dreamer" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
|The Busker | |||
|"Dance (Our Own Party)" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
|Remo Forrer | |Remo Forrer | ||
|"Watergun" | |"Watergun" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |The White Stripes | ||
|" | |"Passive Manipulation" | ||
| | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" <small>(Instrumental)</small> | ||
|2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | | 12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |I Cugini di Campagna | ||
|" | |"Lettera 22" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Mario Junes | ||
|" | |"Do What You Do" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|XGIOVE | |XGIOVE | ||
|"Fuoco e benzina" | |"Fuoco e benzina" | ||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} | |||
|Bandua | |||
|"Bandeiras" | |||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|Queens of the Stone Age | |Queens of the Stone Age | ||
Line 139: | Line 121: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
|José Otero | |||
|"Inviernos en Marte" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| Janek | | Janek | ||
|"House of Glass" | |"House of Glass" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |||
|MNDR | |||
|"Kimono" | |||
|2015 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|oli? | |||
|"Smalto e tinta" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}}/{{flagicon|Ghana}} | ||
| | |Kwabs | ||
|" | |"Walk" | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Colla Zio | ||
|" | |"Asfalto" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |Edmundo Inácio | ||
|" | |"A festa" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Georgia}} | ||
| | |Iru | ||
|" | |"Echo" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Ghemon | ||
|" | |"Rose viola" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | |Jann | ||
|" | |"Gladiator" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| | |Brunette | ||
|" | |"Future Lover" | ||
| 2023 | | 2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:34, 30 May 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)