User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|"Passive Manipulation" | |"Passive Manipulation" | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 91: | Line 85: | ||
| 2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | |Remo Forrer | ||
|" | |"Watergun" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{Flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{Flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Mario Junes | |Mario Junes | ||
Line 103: | Line 97: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
|Bandua | |Bandua | ||
|"Bandeiras" | |"Bandeiras" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|I Cugini di Campagna | |||
|"Lettera 22" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Ascanio | |||
|"Margot" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Georgia}} | ||
| | |Iru | ||
|" | |"Echo" | ||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|LINDA | |||
|"Fiori sui balconi" | |||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| | |La Zarra | ||
|" | |"Évidemment" | ||
| | | 2023 | ||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|XGIOVE | |||
|"Fuoco e benzina" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | |||
|Benny Cristo | |||
|"Omaga" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|oli? | |oli? | ||
Line 145: | Line 163: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Mae Muller | ||
|" | |"I Wrote a Song" <small>(Eurovision version)</small> | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}}/{{flagicon|Ghana}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}}/{{flagicon|Ghana}} | ||
|Kwabs | |Kwabs | ||
Line 157: | Line 175: | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Colla Zio | |Colla Zio | ||
|"Asfalto" | |"Asfalto" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{Flagicon|Poland}} | |{{Flagicon|Poland}} | ||
|Jann | |Jann | ||
|"Gladiator" | |"Gladiator" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Comete | |||
|"Cornflakes" | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Janek | ||
|" | |"House of Glass" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Ghemon | ||
|" | |"Rose viola" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:43, 1 June 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)