User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Subsonica | |Subsonica | ||
|"Tutti i miei sbagli" | |"Tutti i miei sbagli" | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Muse | |||
|"Psycho" | |||
|2015 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
|Princ | |Princ | ||
Line 67: | Line 61: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | | Rasmus Thall | ||
|" | |"Tresko" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Tananai | |Tananai | ||
|"Calcutta" | |"Calcutta" | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Voyager | |||
|"Dreamer" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | |Hyphen Hyphen | ||
|" | |"Just Need Your Love" | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Brazil}} | ||
| | |Elaine Martins | ||
|" | |"Santificação" | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | |YUKNO | ||
|" | |"Alles ist Vergangenheit" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Voyager | |||
|"Promise" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
|Axelle Red | |Axelle Red | ||
Line 121: | Line 127: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Ghemon | ||
|" | |"Rose viola" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Coldplay | |||
|"Parachutes" | |||
|2000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
|Maria Sur | |Maria Sur | ||
|"Never Give Up" | |"Never Give Up" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Ad Astra | ||
|" | |"Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me" | ||
| | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | |Laura | ||
|" | |"To the Moon" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Sanders Bohlke | ||
|" | |"An Unkindness of Ravens" | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Lorenzo Licitra | |Lorenzo Licitra | ||
|"Never Give Up" | |"Never Give Up" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |||
|Post Malone | |||
|"Circles" | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}}/{{flagicon|Denmark}} | ||
| | |Reiley | ||
|" | |"Breaking My Heart" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 |
Revision as of 06:03, 11 September 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)