User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 127 | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kinhdom}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 475: | Line 481: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 81 | | 81 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Fall Out Boy | |||
| "This Ain't A Scene, It's An Arms Race" | |||
| 5 | |||
| 67 | |||
|- | |||
| 82 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 480: | Line 492: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 83 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 599: | Line 616: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 42 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 787: | Line 810: | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 57 | | 57 | ||
| Drum'n'bass/dubstep | | Drum'n'bass/dubstep | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} I See Monstas | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} I See Monstas | ||
| "Evolution" | | "Evolution" | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 58 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 908: | Line 937: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 33 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,053: | Line 1,088: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| May 2014 | | May 2014 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} OneRepublic | ||
| | | "Counting Stars" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,063: | Line 1,098: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| July 2014 | |||
| {{flagicon|Lebanon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,114: | Line 1,152: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 107 | |||
| I See Monstas | |||
| "Destroya" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 108 | |||
|Sßbb | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,211: | Line 1,260: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| 81 | |||
| | | | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,289: | Line 1,340: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 90 | | 90 | ||
| {{flagicon|Cyprus}} | | {{flagicon|Cyprus}} Ivi Adamou | ||
| | | "The Queen" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 90 | | 90 | ||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} | | {{flagicon|Germany}} Cascada | ||
| | | "Miracle" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,397: | Line 1,448: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| July 2014 | |||
| New Jersey | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:28, 2 May 2014
Hey, y'all!
You know my name already (Svajūnė) and my age too (14)... well, some of you. I'm a female, who lives in Lithuania and is yet to finish school.
I don't even remember, why I joined ESCForum.net, but I surely remember my old nick (ESCLithuaniaFan) and how I got my new one (Aurora). I also remember another old nicknames and the fact I know them quite scared some of you, but...
Now I've a recent nick change (ParadiseGirl) but I shouldn't discuss why I came up with this idea. ^^
Currently I am in lots of contests. That's why I called myself "contests addict". Here's what I can remember from them all:
I was there in TEC
Edition | Theme | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | Finale | Alexander Rybak | "Fairytale" | 23 | 27 |
I was there in NFG
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
94 | Dervish | "Until We Meet Again" | 17 | 39 |
95 | The Breeze | "Ring Ring Ring" | 17 | 23 |
96 | Urtė Šilagalytė | "Candy Baby" | 10 | 58 |
97 | Donny Montell | "Let Me" | 3 | 68 |
98 | Ovi | "Seven Seconds" | 5 | 76 |
99 | Nikolajs Puzikovs | "Mīlestības Nevar Būt Par Daudz" | 16 | 11 |
100 | Ivi Adamou | "You Don't Belong Here" | 12 | 38 |
101 | Magni Ásgeirsson | "Hugarró" | 5 | 75 |
102 | Cristina Croitoru | "Fight For Love" | 11 | 42 |
103 | Aili | "Mun Taivas" | 13 | 39 |
104 | Rikke Normann | "Shapeshifter" | 4 | 81 |
105 | Arissa | "La Notte" | 9 | 48 |
106 | Noemi | "Sono Solo Parole" | 3 | 88 |
107 | Kaisa Vala | "Habits Of Human Beings" | 12 | 46 |
108 | Ze Flying Zézettes Orchestra | "L'autre" | 7 | 64 |
109 | Gerai Gerai & Miss Sheep | "War In The Wardrobe" | 4 | 76 |
110 | Kejsi Tola | "S'jemi Më Atje" | 8 | 53 |
111 | Nicolas Fraissinet | "Léve-toi" | 7 | 61 |
112 | Davinia Pace | "Betrayed" | 7 | 64 |
113 | Birgitta Haukdal | "Meðal Andanna" | 8 | 58 |
114 | Jack Rowan ft. Sam Gray | "Invicible" | 5 | 64 |
115 | Sirkus Eliassen | "I Love You Te Quiero" | 7 | 57 |
116 | Rikke Lie | "Another Heartache" | 7 | 52 |
117 | Mobilée | "Little Sister" | 3 | 67 |
118 | Kõrsikud | "Suuda Öelda Ei" | 7 | 57 |
119 | Marta Ritova | "I Am Who I Am" | 9 | 48 |
120 | Girmantė Vaitkutė | "Time To Shine" | 12 | 29 |
121 | Ralf Gyllenhammar | "Bed On Fire" | 1 | 91 |
122 | Christian Brøns & Patrik Isaksson | "Venter" | 9 | 54 |
123 | Mikko Pohjola | "Sängyn Reunalla" | 1 | 110 |
124 | The Trash | "Things Go Better With Rock" | 10 | 39 |
125 | Helena Paparizou | "Survivor" | 1 | 88 |
126 | Bryan Rice | "I Choose U" | ||
127 | Template:Country data United Kinhdom |
I was there in ISC
I was there in OASC
Edition | Artist theme | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Kylie Minogue | "Timebomb" | 8 | 7 |
I was there in 2000's MC
I was there in 2010's MC
I was there in FXC
4th edition
Finland
Round | Theme | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Women | Kristiina Wheeler | "Sunny Day" | 11 | 49 |
Round 2 | Collaborations | Mikael Gabriel ft. Diandra | "Päästä Mut Pois" | 13 | 52 |
Round 3 | Men | Samuli Putro | "Olet Puolisoni Nyt" | 7 | 84 |
Round 4 | Groups | Indica | "Linnansa Vanki" | 11 | 68 |
Round 5 | Pop/dance/disco/schlager | Jenni Vartiainen | "En Haluu Kuolla Tänä Yönä" | 3 | 98 |
Round 6 | Word cloud | Chisu | "Sabotage" | 5 | 88 |
Round 7 | Singer-songwriters | Sturm Und Drang | "Indian" | 15 | 34 |
Round 8 | 80s | Sonja Lumme | "Ratsasta Luoksein" |
I was there in YUM
I was there in GSC
I was there in BALTIC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
35 | Jannika B | "Seuraavaan Elämään" | 4 | 73 |
39 | Ewert and the Two Dragons | "Good Man Down" | 3 | 79 |
40 | Voltaire | "Kaputt" | 12 | 46 |
41 | Chisu | "Sama Nainen" | 1 | 91 |
42 | ||||
43 |
I was there in NOC
I was there in CRAP 2.0
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Double Take | "Hot Problems" | 3 | 76 |
3 | So So Bad | "Lady Gaga Parody Song" | 8 | 49 |
I was there in EFSC
I was there in WFSC
I was there in SOTY
Year | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
2013 | Naughty Boy ft. Sam Smith | "La La La" | 22 | 226 |
I was there in EU-SC
United Kingdom
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
104 | YADi | "Creatures" | 6 | 26 |
105 | Hurts | "Miracle" | 5 | 14 |
106 | Natalia Kills | "Mirrors" | ||
107 | I See Monstas | "Destroya" | ||
108 | Sßbb |
I was there in II CDLF
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
15 | Nolwenn Leroy | "Sixième Continent" | 5 | 68 |
18 | Leslie | "L'Envers De La Terre" | 10 | 43 |
19 | Mayra Andrade | "Mon Carrousel" | 9 | 56 |
20 | Stéphanie Lapointe | "Nous Sommes" | 13 | 33 |
21 |
I was there in FESC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | Tal | "Le Passé" | X | X | 14 | 42 |
I was there in 1970's MC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
77 | Alan Stivell | "Tri Martolod" | 2 | 87 |
78 | Dschinghis Khan | "Rocking Son Of Dschinghis Khan" | 1 | 88 |
79 | ABBA | "Nina, Pretty Ballerina" | 6 | 60 |
80 | ||||
81 | | | |
I was there in 1980's MC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
100 |
I was there in 1990's MC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
76 | ||||
76 |
I was there in EASC
I was there in FEC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
68 | Ana Alcaide | "Baila Donde El Mar" | 1 | 123 |
69 | Kwartet Jorgi | "Bukowe Berdo" | 16 | 20 |
70 | ||||
71 |
I was there in BSC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
73 | Coldplay | "The Scientist" | 5 | 73 |
74 |
I was there in USSC
Edition | State | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March 2014 | Texas | Eisley | "Smarter" | 13 | 34 |
April 2014 | Nevada | Imagine Dragons | "Radioactive" | ||
May 2014 | New Hampshire | ||||
June 2014 | California | ||||
July 2014 | New Jersey |
I was there in MESC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Ivi Adamou | "Sose Me" | 2 | 41 |
5 | Myahri | "Barmy Barmy" | 6 | 35 |
6 | ||||
6 |
I was there in PESC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2013 | Andrius Pojavis | "Lietuva" | X | X | 20 | 23 |
2013 | El Sueno De Morfeo | "Para Toda La Vida" | 12 | 50 | ? | ? |