User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Chile}} | ||
| | | Angelo Pierattini & Palmenia Pizarro | ||
| " | | "Subiré a lo alto" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Gaudiano | ||
| " | | "Rimani" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | White Sea | ||
| " | | "Bloodline" | ||
| | | 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Davide Shorty | ||
| " | | "My Soul Trigger" | ||
| | | 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Nek | | Nek | ||
| " | | "Laura non c'è" | ||
| | | 1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Gjon's Tears | ||
| " | | "Tout l'univers" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
| Destiny | |||
| "Je me casse" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| Daft Punk | | Daft Punk | ||
Line 85: | Line 91: | ||
| 2010 | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| | | an Unkindness | ||
| " | | "Foundation" | ||
| 2010 | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Francesco Renga | ||
| " | | "Quando trovo te" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Elodie ft. Ghemon | ||
| " | | "Rambla" | ||
| 2018 | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon|Moldova}} | |||
| Dianna Rotaru | |||
| "Dale dale" | |||
| 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagicon|Brazil}} | | {{flagicon|Brazil}} | ||
| Fresno | | Fresno | ||
Line 115: | Line 121: | ||
| 2010 | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
| Firelight | |||
| "Coming Home" | |||
| 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} | ||
| ATEEZ | | ATEEZ | ||
Line 121: | Line 133: | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Extraliscio ft. Davide Toffolo | ||
| " | | "Bianca luce nera" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} | | {{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | | KIIM | ||
| " | | "My Lonely Voice" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Nek | ||
| " | | "Mi farò trovare pronto" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | | Go_A | ||
| " | | "Сонце" | ||
| 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} | |||
| Happoradio | |||
| "Ahmat tulevat" | |||
| 2010 | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| | | L.E.V.O.N | ||
| " | | "L.E.V.O.N" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | | Ana Tereza | ||
| " | | "Com um abraço" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
| | | Natalia Gordienko | ||
| " | | "Sugar" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}}/{{flagicon|Eritrea}} | ||
| | | Senhit | ||
| " | | "Adrenalina" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Le Vibrazioni | ||
| " | | "Dov'è" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Argentina}} | ||
| | | SIAMÉS | ||
| " | | "The Wolf" | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | | Ane.Fin | ||
| " | | "Walking in My Sleep" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:11, 23 September 2021
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)