User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon|Chile}} | |||
| Angelo Pierattini & Palmenia Pizarro | |||
| "Subiré a lo alto" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Diodato | | Diodato | ||
| "L'uomo dietro il campione" | | "L'uomo dietro il campione" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | White Sea | ||
| " | | "Bloodline" | ||
| | | 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Fall Out Boy | ||
| " | | "The Phoenix" | ||
| | | 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | | Ane.Fin | ||
| "My | | "Walking in My Sleep" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Davide Shorty | ||
| " | | "My Soul Trigger" | ||
| | | 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | | Happoradio | ||
| " | | "Ahmat tulevat" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
| | | Dianna Rotaru | ||
| " | | "Dale dale" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | |||
| Gjon's Tears | |||
| "Tout l'univers" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} | | {{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| an Unkindness | | an Unkindness | ||
Line 97: | Line 103: | ||
| 2010 | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | Destiny | ||
| " | | "Je me casse" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lebanon}} | ||
| | | Mashrou' Leila | ||
| " | | "Asnam (Idols)" | ||
| | | 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |||
| Go_A | |||
| "Сонце" | |||
| 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{flagicon|Brazil}} | | {{flagicon|Brazil}} | ||
| Fresno | | Fresno | ||
| "Porto Alegre" | | "Porto Alegre" | ||
| 2010 | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Elodie ft. Ghemon | ||
| " | | "Rambla" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Francesco Renga | ||
| " | | "Quando trovo te" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Extraliscio ft. Davide Toffolo | ||
| " | | "Bianca luce nera" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | | Motherflutters | ||
| " | | "Find Love" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| | | L.E.V.O.N | ||
| " | | "L.E.V.O.N" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Daft Punk | ||
| " | | "Tron Legacy (End Titles)" | ||
| 2010 | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Russia}} | ||
| | | Dima Bilan | ||
| " | | "Never Let You Go" | ||
| | | 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon|Portugal}} | | {{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | | NBC | ||
| " | | "Igual a ti" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} | ||
| | | ATEEZ | ||
| " | | "Inception" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Nek | ||
| " | | "Mi farò trovare pronto" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | | Ana Tereza | ||
| " | | "Com um abraço" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | UnoBand | ||
| " | | "Eisiu" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spain}}/{{flagicon|Nigeria}} | ||
| | | Famous Oberogo | ||
| " | | "No puedo más" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:45, 26 September 2021
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)