User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon|Kosovo}} | |||
| Mirud | |||
| "Për dreq" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| Rayden | | Rayden | ||
| "Calle de la Llorería" | | "Calle de la Llorería" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Matteo Romano | |||
| "Testa e croce" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{flagicon|Georgia}} | | {{flagicon|Georgia}} | ||
| Niko Kajaia | | Niko Kajaia | ||
Line 67: | Line 73: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Extraliscio ft. Davide Toffolo | |||
| "Bianca luce nera" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} | | {{flagicon|Denmark}} | ||
| Fyr og Flamme | | Fyr og Flamme | ||
Line 73: | Line 85: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Morocco}}/{{flagicon|Canada}} | | {{flagicon|Morocco}}/{{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| Mehdi Bahmad | | Mehdi Bahmad | ||
Line 79: | Line 91: | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Turkey}} | ||
| | | Mor ve Ötesi | ||
| " | | "Deli" | ||
| | | 2008 | ||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} | |||
| Dany Bédar | |||
| "Voyeur" | |||
| 2002 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | Destiny | ||
| " | | "Je me casse" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon|Albania}} | | {{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| Alban Ramosaj | | Alban Ramosaj | ||
Line 97: | Line 115: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Tananai | |||
| "Esagerata" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| Aksel | | Aksel | ||
Line 103: | Line 127: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} | | {{flagicon|Greece}} | ||
| Elena Tsagrinou | | Elena Tsagrinou | ||
Line 115: | Line 133: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| Vilma Jää | | Vilma Jää | ||
| "Saatanan saalistaja" | | "Saatanan saalistaja" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon|Kazakhstan}} | |||
| Alinur Khamzin & Beknur Zhanibekuly | |||
| "Ертегі әлемі (Fairy World)" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| PONY X | | PONY X | ||
| "Amour fou" | | "Amour fou" | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| | | Benny Cristo | ||
| " | | "Omaga" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Brazil}} | ||
| | | Fresno | ||
| " | | "Porto Alegre" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Chile}} | ||
| | | Javiera Mena | ||
| " | | "Culpa" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Turkey}}/{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | | Hadise | ||
| " | | "Düm Tek Tek" | ||
| | | 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} | | {{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| KIIM | | KIIM | ||
| "My Lonely Voice" | | "My Lonely Voice" | ||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| {{flagicon|Albania}} | |||
| Ronela Hajati | |||
| "Sekret" | |||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:30, 10 January 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)