User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| | | Elis Mraz | ||
| " | | "Imma Be" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Kosovo}} | ||
| | | Mirud | ||
| " | | "Për dreq" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
| Gebrasy | |||
| "Into Your Arms" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| Isaac Sene | | Isaac Sene | ||
| "Kuuma jäbä" | | "Kuuma jäbä" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Lolita Zero | ||
| " | | "Not Your Mother" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Ghemon | |||
| "Adesso sono qui" | |||
| 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Matteo Romano | | Matteo Romano | ||
| "Testa e croce" | | "Testa e croce" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Willie Peyote | ||
| " | | "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| BESS | | BESS | ||
| "Ram Pam Pam" | | "Ram Pam Pam" | ||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
| Joseph June | |||
| "Deadly" | |||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Diodato | ||
| " | | "L'uomo dietro il campione" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Emilijana | ||
| " | | "Illuminate" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Negramaro | ||
| " | | "Ora ti canto il mare" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | | The Rasmus | ||
| " | | "Jezebel" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Queens of Roses | ||
| " | | "Washing Machine" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} | ||
| | | Intelligent Music Project | ||
| " | | "Intention" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Biagio Antonacci | ||
| " | | "Ci siamo capiti male" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Titas ir Benas | ||
| " | | "Getting Through This" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| | | Brooke | ||
| " | | "That's Rich" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Gebrasy | ||
| " | | "Where'd You Wanna Go?" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| | | Levi Díaz | ||
| " | | "Reír" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| Sara Deop | | Sara Deop | ||
| "Make You Say" | | "Make You Say" | ||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Colapesce & Dimartino | |||
| "Musica leggerissima" | |||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Turkey}} | ||
| | | Mor ve Ötesi | ||
| " | | "Deli" | ||
| | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| | | Benny Cristo | ||
| " | | "Omaga" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:40, 31 January 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo grrrrr
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)