User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| Voyager | | Voyager | ||
Line 43: | Line 37: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
Line 55: | Line 43: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|Hungary}} | | {{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| Leander Kills | | Leander Kills | ||
| "Nem szól harang" | | "Nem szól harang" | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| Sam Ryder | |||
| "Space Man" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Willie Peyote | |||
| "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Tananai | |||
| "Giugno" | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| Marius | | Marius | ||
Line 67: | Line 73: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| Rayden | | Rayden | ||
Line 73: | Line 79: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Achille Lauro | | Achille Lauro | ||
Line 79: | Line 85: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Maleducazione" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | | {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| LPS | | LPS | ||
| "Disko" | | "Disko" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Negramaro | ||
| " | | "Mentre tutto scorre" | ||
| | | 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Calcutta" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| | | Benny Cristo | ||
| " | | "Omaga" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | AIDAN | ||
| " | | "Ritmu" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Filippo Cattaneo Ponzoni | ||
| " | | "Sguardi" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Samuel | ||
| " | | "Elettronica" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Pasta" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| GABREA | | GABREA | ||
| "Make It Real" | | "Make It Real" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| {{flagicon|Romania}} | |||
| WRS | |||
| "Llámame" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} | ||
| | | Nadir Rustamli | ||
| " | | "Fade to Black" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Achille Lauro | ||
| " | | "Rolling Stones" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Le Vibrazioni | ||
| " | | "Tantissimo" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Signorino" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Brazil}} | ||
| | | Fresno | ||
| " | | "Porto Alegre" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon|Argentina}} | |||
| SIAMÉS | |||
| "The Wolf" | |||
| 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| ABAY | | ABAY | ||
Line 193: | Line 199: | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | The Feeling | ||
| " | | "Rosé" | ||
| | | 2006 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:29, 13 July 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)