User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Tananai | |||
| "Giugno" | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| Coldplay | |||
| "People of the Pride" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| Voyager | | Voyager | ||
Line 43: | Line 55: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon|Hungary}} | |||
| Leander Kills | |||
| "Nem szól harang" | |||
| 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
Line 49: | Line 67: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Achille Lauro | | Achille Lauro | ||
Line 55: | Line 73: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Willie Peyote | ||
| " | | "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Sam Ryder | | Sam Ryder | ||
Line 67: | Line 85: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
Line 73: | Line 91: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| SANTI FRANCESI | |||
| "Signorino" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| Rayden | | Rayden | ||
Line 79: | Line 103: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | AIDAN | ||
| " | | "Ritmu" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Pasta" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Samuel | | Samuel | ||
Line 103: | Line 121: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | GABREA | ||
| " | | "Make It Real" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Filippo Cattaneo Ponzoni | | Filippo Cattaneo Ponzoni | ||
Line 115: | Line 133: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
| ABAY | |||
| "Paradise Circus" | |||
| 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Sesso occasionale" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Negramaro | ||
| " | | "Mentre tutto scorre" | ||
| | | 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | | {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| LPS | | LPS | ||
Line 133: | Line 157: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon|Brazil}} | | {{flagicon|Brazil}} | ||
| Fresno | | Fresno | ||
| "Porto Alegre" | | "Porto Alegre" | ||
| 2010 | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Calcutta" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon|Turkey}} | | {{flagicon|Turkey}} | ||
| Mor ve Ötesi | | Mor ve Ötesi | ||
Line 187: | Line 175: | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
| XEINN | |||
| "Eco" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} | | {{flagicon|Greece}} | ||
| Andromache | | Andromache | ||
| "Ela" | | "Ela" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | |||
| Benny Cristo | |||
| "Omaga" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} | ||
| | | Nadir Rustamli | ||
| " | | "Fade to Black" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Le Vibrazioni | ||
| " | | "Tantissimo" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:09, 17 July 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)