User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Willie Peyote | ||
| " | | "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Coldplay | | Coldplay | ||
Line 49: | Line 43: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| Voyager | | Voyager | ||
| "Dreamer" | | "Dreamer" | ||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| SANTI FRANCESI | |||
| "Signorino" | |||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Tananai | |||
| "Giugno" | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} | |||
| Marius | |||
| "Les chansons d'amour" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{flagicon|Hungary}} | | {{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| Leander Kills | | Leander Kills | ||
Line 61: | Line 73: | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Achille Lauro | | Achille Lauro | ||
Line 73: | Line 79: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Baby Goddamn" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
| AIDAN | |||
| "Ritmu" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Sam Ryder | | Sam Ryder | ||
Line 85: | Line 97: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Samuel | |||
| "Elettronica" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Maleducazione" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| Rayden | | Rayden | ||
| "Calle de la Llorería" | | "Calle de la Llorería" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} | ||
| | | Nadir Rustamli | ||
| " | | "Fade to Black" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| | | LPS | ||
| " | | "Disko" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Pasta" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Sheldon Riley | ||
| " | | "Not the Same" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Le Vibrazioni | ||
| " | | "Tantissimo" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Calcutta" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| | | Benny Cristo | ||
| " | | "Omaga" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Filippo Cattaneo Ponzoni | ||
| " | | "Sguardi" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Alvan & Ahez | ||
| " | | "Fulenn" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Michael von der Heide | ||
| " | | "Il pleut de l'or" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Take That | ||
| " | | "Love Love" | ||
| | | 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | GABREA | ||
| " | | "Make It Real" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Turkey}} | ||
| | | Mor ve Ötesi | ||
| " | | "Deli" | ||
| | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Negramaro | ||
| " | | "Mentre tutto scorre" | ||
| | | 2005 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:25, 20 July 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)