User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon|France}} | |||
| Marius | |||
| "Les chansons d'amour" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Coldplay | | Coldplay | ||
Line 43: | Line 49: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| Voyager | | Voyager | ||
| "Dreamer" | | "Dreamer" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Willie Peyote | ||
| " | | "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | | Leander Kills | ||
| " | | "Nem szól harang" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | | Vilma Jää | ||
| " | | "Saatanan saalistaja" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Archive | ||
| " | | "Seamless" | ||
| | | 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Achille Lauro | |||
| "Stripper" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| ABAY | | ABAY | ||
| "Paradise Circus" | | "Paradise Circus" | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon|Turkey}} | | {{flagicon|Turkey}} | ||
| Mor ve Ötesi | | Mor ve Ötesi | ||
Line 127: | Line 115: | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Yuman | | Yuman | ||
Line 139: | Line 121: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Sam Ryder | | Sam Ryder | ||
Line 151: | Line 127: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Signorino" | ||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
| Ana Mena | |||
| "Duecentomila ore" | |||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
| Destiny | |||
| "Je me casse" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | |||
| Michael von der Heide | |||
| "Il pleut de l'or" | |||
| 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| U2 | | U2 | ||
| "Vertigo" | | "Vertigo" | ||
| 2004 | | 2004 | ||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
| Rayden | |||
| "Calle de la Llorería" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon|Poland}} | |||
| Marek Grechuta | |||
| "Dni, których nie znamy" | |||
| 1971 | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| {{flagicon|Armenia}} | | {{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| Rosa Linn | | Rosa Linn | ||
Line 169: | Line 175: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | | BESS | ||
| " | | "Ram pam pam" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| Young Kato | |||
| "Sunshine" | |||
| 2014 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
Line 181: | Line 193: | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon|Malta}} | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | AIDAN | ||
| " | | "Ritmu" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | The Feeling | ||
| " | | "Rosé" | ||
| | | 2006 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:43, 2 August 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)