User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | Destiny | ||
| " | | "Je me casse" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Coldplay | ||
| " | | "People of the Pride" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Willie Peyote | |||
| "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| Voyager | | Voyager | ||
| "Dreamer" | | "Dreamer" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Marius | ||
| " | | "Les chansons d'amour" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | | Marek Grechuta | ||
| " | | "Dni, których nie znamy" | ||
| | | 1971 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Iran}} | ||
| | | Sirvan Khosravi | ||
| " | | "Zire aab" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon|Hungary}} | |||
| Leander Kills | |||
| "Nem szól harang" | |||
| 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| ABAY | | ABAY | ||
Line 85: | Line 91: | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Baby Goddamn" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | | Konstrakta | ||
| " | | "In corpore sano" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Achille Lauro | |||
| "Stripper" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| Vilma Jää | | Vilma Jää | ||
Line 109: | Line 115: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| Rayden | | Rayden | ||
Line 115: | Line 121: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Yuman | ||
| " | | "Mille notti" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Sam Ryder | ||
| " | | "Space Man" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Maleducazione" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| | | U2 | ||
| " | | "Vertigo" | ||
| | | 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Ana Mena | ||
| " | | "Duecentomila ore" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Young Kato | ||
| " | | "Sunshine" | ||
| | | 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Archive | ||
| " | | "Seamless" | ||
| | | 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Turkey}} | ||
| | | Mor ve Ötesi | ||
| " | | "Deli" | ||
| | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Le Vibrazioni | ||
| " | | "Tantissimo" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | | LUM!X ft. Pia Maria | ||
| " | | "Halo" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| | | Benny Cristo | ||
| " | | "Omaga" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Sara Deop | ||
| " | | "Make You Say" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:34, 9 August 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)