User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
Line 43: | Line 37: | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| Voyager | | Voyager | ||
Line 61: | Line 43: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Coldplay | ||
| " | | "People of the Pride" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon|France}} | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| Marius | | Marius | ||
Line 79: | Line 55: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Tananai | |||
| "Maleducazione" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| ABAY | | ABAY | ||
| "Paradise Circus" | | "Paradise Circus" | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{flagicon|Hungary}} | |||
| Leander Kills | |||
| "Nem szól harang" | |||
| 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
| Rayden | |||
| "Calle de la Llorería" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Tananai | |||
| "Baby Goddamn" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | Destiny | ||
| " | | "Je me casse" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Willie Peyote | ||
| " | | "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | | Vilma Jää | ||
| " | | "Saatanan saalistaja" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Sam Ryder | | Sam Ryder | ||
Line 115: | Line 109: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| The Feeling | | The Feeling | ||
| "Rosé" | | "Rosé" | ||
| 2006 | | 2006 | ||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Yuman | |||
| "Mille notti" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Ana Mena | ||
| " | | "Duecentomila ore" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon|Montenegro}} | |||
| Vladana | |||
| "Breathe" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Achille Lauro | ||
| " | | "Stripper" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| Archive | |||
| "Seamless" | |||
| 2002 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| U2 | | U2 | ||
Line 139: | Line 151: | ||
| 2004 | | 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | |||
| Benny Cristo | |||
| "Omaga" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{flagicon|Poland}} | | {{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| Marek Grechuta | | Marek Grechuta | ||
| "Dni, których nie znamy" | | "Dni, których nie znamy" | ||
| 1971 | | 1971 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Le Vibrazioni | ||
| " | | "Tantissimo" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | | LUM!X ft. Pia Maria | ||
| " | | "Halo" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| | | Maggie Szabo | ||
| " | | "Rebuild" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Crazy Town | ||
| " | | "Butterfly" | ||
| | | 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Turkey}} | ||
| | | Mor ve Ötesi | ||
| " | | "Deli" | ||
| | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Signorino" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Sara Deop | ||
| " | | "Make You Say" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:26, 13 August 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)