User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Marius | ||
| " | | "Les chansons d'amour" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
| ABAY | |||
| "Paradise Circus" | |||
| 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Coldplay | | Coldplay | ||
| "People of the Pride" | | "People of the Pride" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Willie Peyote | ||
| " | | "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Voyager | ||
| " | | "Dreamer" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | Destiny | ||
| " | | "Je me casse" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | | Leander Kills | ||
| " | | "Nem szól harang" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Achille Lauro | ||
| " | | "Stripper" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Rayden | ||
| " | | "Calle de la Llorería" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Yuman | | Yuman | ||
| "Mille notti" | | "Mille notti" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagicon|Turkey}} | |||
| Mor ve Ötesi | |||
| "Deli" | |||
| 2008 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| | | U2 | ||
| " | | "Vertigo" | ||
| | | 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Sam Ryder | ||
| " | | "Space Man" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Montenegro}} | ||
| | | Vladana | ||
| " | | "Breathe" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon|Poland}} | | {{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| Marek Grechuta | | Marek Grechuta | ||
Line 163: | Line 151: | ||
| 1971 | | 1971 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} | | {{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| Maggie Szabo | | Maggie Szabo | ||
Line 181: | Line 157: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| The Feeling | |||
| "Rosé" | |||
| 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | |||
| Benny Cristo | |||
| "Omaga" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| Crazy Town | | Crazy Town | ||
| "Butterfly" | | "Butterfly" | ||
| 1999 | | 1999 | ||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | |||
| Michael von der Heide | |||
| "Il pleut de l'or" | |||
| 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| Archive | |||
| "Seamless" | |||
| 2002 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Le Vibrazioni | ||
| " | | "Tantissimo" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| Sara Deop | | Sara Deop | ||
| "Make You Say" | | "Make You Say" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Achille Lauro | |||
| "Rolling Stones" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:23, 16 August 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)