User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| Coldplay | |||
| "People of the Pride" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| Marius | | Marius | ||
| "Les chansons d'amour" | | "Les chansons d'amour" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Voyager | ||
| " | | "Dreamer" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | | ABAY | ||
| " | | "Paradise Circus" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Achille Lauro | ||
| " | | "Stripper" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Sam Ryder | ||
| " | | "Space Man" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
| Destiny | |||
| "Je me casse" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagicon|Hungary}} | | {{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| Leander Kills | | Leander Kills | ||
Line 91: | Line 97: | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Rayden | ||
| " | | "Calle de la Llorería" | ||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
| Ana Mena | |||
| "Duecentomila ore" | |||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| Vilma Jää | | Vilma Jää | ||
Line 103: | Line 115: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Archive | ||
| " | | "Seamless" | ||
| | | 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Willie Peyote | ||
| " | | "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon|Turkey}} | | {{flagicon|Turkey}} | ||
| Mor ve Ötesi | | Mor ve Ötesi | ||
Line 121: | Line 133: | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Yuman | ||
| " | | "Mille notti" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| U2 | | U2 | ||
| "Vertigo" | | "Vertigo" | ||
| 2004 | | 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Crazy Town | ||
| " | | "Butterfly" | ||
| | | 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Montenegro}} | ||
| | | Vladana | ||
| " | | "Breathe" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Le Vibrazioni | |||
| "Tantissimo" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| Benny Cristo | | Benny Cristo | ||
| "Omaga" | | "Omaga" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| | | Maggie Szabo | ||
| " | | "Rebuild" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Iran}} | ||
| | | Sirvan Khosravi | ||
| " | | "Zire aab" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| Sara Deop | | Sara Deop | ||
| "Make You Say" | | "Make You Say" | ||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Francesco Renga | |||
| "Quando trovo te" | |||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | The Feeling | ||
| " | | "Rosé" | ||
| | | 2006 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:03, 19 August 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)