User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Turkey}} | ||
| | | Mor ve Ötesi | ||
| " | | "Deli" | ||
| 2008 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Achille Lauro | |||
| "Rolling Stones" | |||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Coldplay | | Coldplay | ||
| "People of the Pride" | | "People of the Pride" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Marius | ||
| " | | "Les chansons d'amour" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | | Vilma Jää | ||
| " | | "Saatanan saalistaja" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Maleducazione" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Crazy Town | ||
| " | | "Butterfly" | ||
| | | 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| | | U2 | ||
| " | | "Vertigo" | ||
| | | 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | Destiny | ||
| " | | "Je me casse" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Montenegro}} | ||
| | | Vladana | ||
| " | | "Breathe" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Tananai | |||
| "Baby Goddamn" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Sam Ryder | | Sam Ryder | ||
Line 109: | Line 115: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| | | Brooke | ||
| " | | "That's Rich" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Willie Peyote | ||
| " | | "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| | | MYDY | ||
| " | | "Let Me Be" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | | ABAY | ||
| " | | "Paradise Circus" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Yuman | ||
| " | | "Mille notti" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Gaudiano | ||
| " | | "Polvere da sparo" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Rayden | ||
| " | | "Calle de la Llorería" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Le Vibrazioni | ||
| " | | "Tantissimo" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Voyager | ||
| " | | "Dreamer" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | | Leander Kills | ||
| " | | "Nem szól harang" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | | Konstrakta | ||
| " | | "In corpore sano" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Michael von der Heide | ||
| " | | "Il pleut de l'or" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| Gjon's Tears | | Gjon's Tears | ||
| "Tout l'univers" | | "Tout l'univers" | ||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
| Sara Deop | |||
| "Make You Say" | |||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:05, 29 August 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)