User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon|Turkey}} | |||
| Mor ve Ötesi | |||
| "Deli" | |||
| 2008 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Coldplay | | Coldplay | ||
| "People of the Pride" | | "People of the Pride" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| Michael von der Heide | | Michael von der Heide | ||
| " | | "Es regnet Gold" | ||
| 2010 | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | Destiny | ||
| " | | "Je me casse" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Willie Peyote | ||
| " | | "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Michael von der Heide | ||
| " | | "Il pleut de l'or" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| SANTI FRANCESI | |||
| "Signorino" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| U2 | | U2 | ||
Line 91: | Line 97: | ||
| 2004 | | 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Maleducazione" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon|France}} | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| Marius | | Marius | ||
Line 103: | Line 109: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Francesco Renga | | Francesco Renga | ||
| "Quando trovo te" | | "Quando trovo te" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| | | Benny Cristo | ||
| " | | "Omaga" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Baby Goddamn" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} | |||
| Isaac Sene | |||
| "Kuuma jäbä" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
| Voyager | |||
| "Dreamer" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{flagicon|Hungary}} | | {{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| Leander Kills | | Leander Kills | ||
Line 133: | Line 145: | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon|Malta}} | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| AIDAN | | AIDAN | ||
| "Ritmu" | | "Ritmu" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Morocco}}/{{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| | | Mehdi Bahmad | ||
| " | | "H.E.N.N.A." | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Varry Brava | ||
| " | | "Raffaella" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Mėnulio Fazė | ||
| " | | "Give Me a Sign" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Boamadu | ||
| " | | "Mitte kauaks" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Le Vibrazioni | ||
| " | | "Tantissimo" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Gaudiano | ||
| " | | "Polvere da sparo" | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| Vilma Jää | | Vilma Jää | ||
| "Saatanan saalistaja" | | "Saatanan saalistaja" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| {{flagicon|Austria}} | |||
| LUM!X ft. Pia Maria | |||
| "Halo" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| | | an Unkindness | ||
| " | | "Rolling Stones" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|} | |} | ||
deleting this paragraph on text editor |
Revision as of 08:59, 28 September 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)
Spotify On Repeat Top 30
deleting this paragraph on text editor