User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| SANTI FRANCESI | |||
| "Signorino" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Coldplay | | Coldplay | ||
Line 43: | Line 49: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
| "Giugno" | | "Giugno" | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Marius | ||
| " | | "Les chansons d'amour" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| | | U2 | ||
| " | | "Vertigo" | ||
| | | 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Montenegro}} | ||
| | | Vladana | ||
| " | | "Breathe" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Maleducazione" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Francesco Renga | ||
| " | | "Quando trovo te" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| | | Brooke | ||
| " | | "That's Rich" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} | |||
| Isaac Sene | |||
| "Kuuma jäbä" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Baby Goddamn" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | | LUM!X ft. Pia Maria | ||
| " | | "Halo" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Michael von der Heide | ||
| " | | "Il pleut de l'or" | ||
| 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
| Varry Brava | |||
| "Raffaella" | |||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | | Leander Kills | ||
| " | | "Nem szól harang" | ||
| 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Le Vibrazioni | |||
| "Tantissimo" | |||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | |||
| Gjon's Tears | |||
| "Tout l'univers" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| Voyager | | Voyager | ||
Line 139: | Line 157: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Willie Peyote | ||
| " | | "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
Line 156: | Line 174: | ||
| "H.E.N.N.A." | | "H.E.N.N.A." | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
Line 174: | Line 186: | ||
| "Mitte kauaks" | | "Mitte kauaks" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
Line 192: | Line 198: | ||
| "Saatanan saalistaja" | | "Saatanan saalistaja" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 |
Revision as of 02:26, 1 October 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)