User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon|Hungary}} | |||
| Leander Kills | |||
| "Nem szól harang" | |||
| 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
Line 55: | Line 61: | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon|Malta}} | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| Destiny | | Destiny | ||
Line 61: | Line 67: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Montenegro}} | ||
| | | Vladana | ||
| " | | "Breathe" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| U2 | | U2 | ||
Line 73: | Line 79: | ||
| 2004 | | 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Michael von der Heide | ||
| " | | "Il pleut de l'or" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Baby Goddamn" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Willie Peyote | ||
| " | | "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Marius | ||
| " | | "Les chansons d'amour" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | |||
| Gjon's Tears | |||
| "Tout l'univers" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Tananai | |||
| "Maleducazione" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| Isaac Sene | | Isaac Sene | ||
Line 103: | Line 121: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Francesco Renga | ||
| " | | "Quando trovo te" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Morocco}}/{{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| | | Mehdi Bahmad | ||
| " | | "H.E.N.N.A." | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| Benny Cristo | | Benny Cristo | ||
| "Omaga" | | "Omaga" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | The Zen Circus | ||
| " | | "L'amore è una dittatura" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Boamadu | ||
| " | | "Mitte kauaks" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Mėnulio Fazė | ||
| " | | "Give Me a Sign" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon|Norway}}/{{flagicon|Greece}} | | {{flagicon|Norway}}/{{flagicon|Greece}} | ||
| Markella | | Markella | ||
| "Burn Again" | | "Burn Again" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} | |||
| an Unkindness | |||
| "Foundation" | |||
| 2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | | LUM!X ft. Pia Maria | ||
| " | | "Halo" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon|Malta}} | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| AIDAN | | AIDAN | ||
| "Ritmu" | | "Ritmu" | ||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Le Vibrazioni | |||
| "Tantissimo" | |||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Gaudiano | ||
| " | | "Polvere da sparo" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| Elis Mraz | | Elis Mraz | ||
| "Imma Be" | | "Imma Be" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
| Varry Brava | |||
| "Raffaella" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:41, 3 October 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)