User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| Coldplay | |||
| "People of the Pride" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| "Signorino" | | "Signorino" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
| Destiny | |||
| "Je me casse" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
Line 61: | Line 67: | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|Malta}} | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | Kurt Cassar | ||
| " | | "Tears of Gold" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|Montenegro}} | | {{flagicon|Montenegro}} | ||
| Vladana | | Vladana | ||
| "Breathe" | | "Breathe" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Marius | ||
| " | | "Les chansons d'amour" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Coldplay | ||
| " | | "A Hopeful Transmission" | ||
| | | 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Holy Francisco | ||
| " | | "Martina" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| Gjon's Tears | | Gjon's Tears | ||
| "Tout l'univers" | | "Tout l'univers" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} | |||
| Isaac Sene | |||
| "Kuuma jäbä" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Michael von der Heide | ||
| " | | "Il pleut de l'or" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Varry Brava | ||
| " | | "Raffaella" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | | LUM!X ft. Pia Maria | ||
| " | | "Halo" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Willie Peyote | |||
| "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| Benny Cristo | | Benny Cristo | ||
Line 139: | Line 145: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Baby Goddamn" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| | | U2 | ||
| " | | "Vertigo" | ||
| | | 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Morocco}}/{{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| | | Mehdi Bahmad | ||
| " | | "H.E.N.N.A." | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | AIDAN | ||
| " | | "Ritmu" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| | | Elis Mraz | ||
| " | | "Imma Be" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |||
| Kalush Orchestra | |||
| "Stefania" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Le Vibrazioni | | Le Vibrazioni | ||
| "Tantissimo" | | "Tantissimo" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Jaagup Tuisk | ||
| " | | "Kui vaid" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Cosmic Bride | ||
| " | | "The Devil Lives in Spain" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:49, 8 October 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)