User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagicon|Turkey}} | | {{flagicon|Turkey}} | ||
| Mor ve Ötesi | | Mor ve Ötesi | ||
Line 37: | Line 31: | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Coldplay | | Coldplay | ||
| "People of the Pride" | | "People of the Pride" | ||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Motta | |||
| "E poi finisco per amarti" | |||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | Kurt Cassar | ||
| " | | "Tears of Gold" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Coldplay | ||
| " | | "A Hopeful Transmission" | ||
| | | 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|Malta}} | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | Destiny | ||
| " | | "Je me casse" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | | Isaac Sene | ||
| " | | "Kuuma jäbä" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Michael von der Heide | ||
| " | | "Il pleut de l'or" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| | | U2 | ||
| " | | "Vertigo" | ||
| | | 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Marius | ||
| " | | "Les chansons d'amour" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | | Leander Kills | ||
| " | | "Nem szól harang" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Varry Brava | ||
| " | | "Raffaella" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | | LUM!X ft. Pia Maria | ||
| " | | "Halo" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| | | Brooke | ||
| " | | "That's Rich" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Gjon's Tears | ||
| " | | "Tout l'univers" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Montenegro}} | ||
| | | Vladana | ||
| " | | "Breathe" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| Benny Cristo | | Benny Cristo | ||
Line 145: | Line 139: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Maleducazione" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} | | {{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| an Unkindness | | an Unkindness | ||
Line 169: | Line 151: | ||
| 2010 | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| Elis Mraz | | Elis Mraz | ||
Line 181: | Line 157: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Willie Peyote | ||
| " | | "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Le Vibrazioni | | Le Vibrazioni | ||
Line 193: | Line 169: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
| Clockwork Creep | |||
| "Grow" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| {{flagicon|Morocco}}/{{flagicon|Canada}} | |||
| Mehdi Bahmad | |||
| "H.E.N.N.A." | |||
| 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}} | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Boamadu | ||
| " | | "Mitte kauaks" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Mėnulio Fazė | ||
| " | | "Give Me a Sign" | ||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| {{flagicon|Norway}}/{{flagicon|Greece}} | |||
| Markella | |||
| "Burn Again" | |||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Francesco Renga | |||
| "Quando trovo te" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:05, 9 October 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)