User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| Louis Tomlinson | |||
| "Out of My System" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagicon|Turkey}} | | {{flagicon|Turkey}} | ||
| Mor ve Ötesi | | Mor ve Ötesi | ||
Line 37: | Line 43: | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Jovanotti | ||
| " | | "Il boom" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Costenzo" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Gaudiano | ||
| " | | "Polvere da sparo" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Gjon's Tears | ||
| " | | "Tout l'univers" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Croatia}} | ||
| | | Vedran Ljubenko | ||
| " | | "H2O dieta" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Abissale" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| The Zen Circus | |||
| "L'amore è una dittatura" | |||
| 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| CHÉRI | | CHÉRI | ||
Line 85: | Line 91: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Motta | ||
| " | | "E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Holy Francisco | ||
| " | | "Martina" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | | Leander Kills | ||
| " | | "Nem szól harang" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | AIDAN | ||
| " | | "Ritmu" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | Kurt Cassar | ||
| " | | "Tears of Gold" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | Destiny | ||
| " | | "Je me casse" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | John Bringwolves | ||
| " | | "Nihilism" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Willie Peyote | ||
| " | | "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| U2 | | U2 | ||
| "Vertigo" | | "Vertigo" | ||
| 2004 | | 2004 | ||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | |||
| Benny Cristo | |||
| "Omaga" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Coldplay | ||
| " | | "People of the Pride" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Michael von der Heide | ||
| " | | "Il pleut de l'or" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Jaagup Tuisk | ||
| " | | "Kui vaid" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Francesco Renga | ||
| " | | "Quando trovo te" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Montenegro}} | ||
| | | Vladana | ||
| " | | "Breathe" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Morocco}}/{{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| | | Mehdi Bahmad | ||
| " | | "H.E.N.N.A." | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Varry Brava | ||
| " | | "Raffaella" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Le Vibrazioni | ||
| " | | "Tantissimo" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:56, 2 November 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)