User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Giuse the Lizia | |||
| "Sincera" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Verdena | | Verdena | ||
Line 37: | Line 43: | ||
| 2004 | | 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Gaudiano | | Gaudiano | ||
| "Piove veleno" | | "Piove veleno" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon|Israel}}/{{flagicon|United States}} | |||
| Eytan Peled | |||
| "Sakatna" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | gIANMARIA | ||
| " | | "La città che odi" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|Japan}} | | {{flagicon|Japan}} | ||
| sakanaction | | sakanaction | ||
| "Aoi" | | "Aoi" | ||
| 2013 | | 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Matt Maltese | ||
| " | | "As the World Caves In" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | | Laura | ||
| " | | "To the Moon" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Non è così male" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Georgia}} | ||
| | | Mariam Bigvava | ||
| " | | "I Believe" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Abissale" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Delta V | ||
| " | | "Un'estate fa" | ||
| | | 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Ascanio | ||
| " | | "Margot" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | | Leo | ||
| " | | "Maniac" <small>(Stray Kids cover)</small> | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Yosh Whale | ||
| " | | "Inutile" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Gaudiano | |||
| "Polvere da sparo" | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}} | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| Jaagup Tuisk | | Jaagup Tuisk | ||
| "Kui vaid" | | "Kui vaid" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| SANTI FRANCESI | |||
| "Costenzo" | |||
| 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| {{flagicon|New Zealand}} | |||
| Hans Pucket | |||
| "No Drama" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Freya Skye | | Freya Skye | ||
Line 151: | Line 163: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Santo | |||
| "Quanto mi fai sesso" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
Line 157: | Line 175: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | AIDAN | ||
| " | | "Ritmu" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Alvan ft. Ahez | ||
| " | | "Fulenn" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Lorenzo Licitra | ||
| " | | "Sai che ti ho pensato sempre" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| Benny Cristo | | Benny Cristo | ||
| "Omaga" | | "Omaga" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Francesco Renga | ||
| " | | "Quando trovo te" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:31, 10 December 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)