User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Ascanio | ||
| " | | "Margot" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Verdena | ||
| " | | "Luna" | ||
| | | 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Il pagliaccio" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Giuse the Lizia | ||
| " | | "Sincera" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | | Laura | ||
| " | | "To the Moon" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Francesco Renga | | Francesco Renga | ||
| "Aspetto che torni" | | "Aspetto che torni" | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{flagicon|Iceland}} | |||
| RAKEL | |||
| "Our Favourite Line" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Yosh Whale | ||
| " | | "Inutile" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Non è così male" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Gaudiano | ||
| " | | "Piove veleno" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Abissale" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | | Zlata Dziunka | ||
| " | | "Nezlamna (Unbreakable)" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | AIDAN | ||
| " | | "Ritmu" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Delta V | ||
| " | | "Un'estate fa" | ||
| | | 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | |||
| Sanders Bohlke | |||
| "An Unkindness of Ravens" | |||
| 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Maninni | ||
| " | | "Mille porte" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| | | Benny Cristo | ||
| " | | "Omaga" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Francesco Renga | | Francesco Renga | ||
| "Quando trovo te" | | "Quando trovo te" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | | Leo | ||
| " | | "Maniac" <small>(Stray Kids cover)</small> | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | gIANMARIA | ||
| " | | "La città che odi" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Creep" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Kazakhstan}} | ||
| | | David Charlin | ||
| " | | "Jer-Ana (Mother Earth)" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Gaudiano | ||
| " | | "Polvere da sparo" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Jaagup Tuisk | ||
| " | | "Kui vaid" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Alvan ft. Ahez | ||
| " | | "Fulenn" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Deshedus ft. Alberto Fortis & Tony Cicco | ||
| " | | "Sono un uomo" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Costenzo" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Israel}}/{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Eytan Peled | ||
| " | | "Sakatna" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:10, 18 December 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)