User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | | Moisei | ||
| " | | "I'm Not Alone" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Iceland}} | ||
| | | RAKEL | ||
| " | | "Our Favourite Line" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Colla Zio | ||
| " | | "Asfalto" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| | | Benny Cristo | ||
| " | | "Omaga" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Ascanio | ||
| " | | "Margot" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | AIDAN | ||
| " | | "Ritmu" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Creep" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Giuse the Lizia | ||
| " | | "Sincera" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Cosmic Bride | ||
| " | | "The Devil Lives in Spain" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | gIANMARIA | ||
| " | | "La città che odi" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Non è così male" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | | Laura | ||
| " | | "To the Moon" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Francesco Renga | ||
| " | | "Aspetto che torni" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Gaudiano | ||
| " | | "Piove veleno" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Israel}}/{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Eytan Peled | ||
| " | | "Sakatna" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | |||
| Sanders Bohlke | |||
| "An Unkindness of Ravens" | |||
| 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Francesco Renga | | Francesco Renga | ||
| "Quando trovo te" | | "Quando trovo te" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | | TVORCHI | ||
| " | | "Heart of Steel" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Chanel Dilecta | ||
| " | | "Bla Bla Bla" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | | Zlata Dziunka | ||
| " | | "Nezlamna (Unbreakable)" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Abissale" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}}/{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Jyrise | ||
| " | | "Plaksuta" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Delta V | ||
| " | | "Un'estate fa" | ||
| | | 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Gaudiano | ||
| " | | "Polvere da sparo" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | | Leo | ||
| " | | "Maniac" <small>(Stray Kids cover)</small> | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:44, 20 December 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)