User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| | | Benny Cristo | ||
| " | | "Omaga" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Michael von der Heide | ||
| " | | "Il pleut de l'or" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Francesco Renga | ||
| " | | "Quando trovo te" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | AIDAN | ||
| " | | "Ritmu" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Il pagliaccio" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Cosmic Bride | ||
| " | | "The Devil Lives in Spain" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Colla Zio | ||
| " | | "Asfalto" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Negramaro | ||
| " | | "Mentre tutto scorre" | ||
| | | 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Iceland}} | ||
| | | RAKEL | ||
| " | | "Our Favourite Line" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Verdena | ||
| " | | "Luna" | ||
| | | 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Francesco Renga | ||
| " | | "Aspetto che torni" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Gaudiano | ||
| " | | "Piove veleno" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Jaagup Tuisk | ||
| " | | "Kui vaid" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Alvan ft. Ahez | ||
| " | | "Fulenn" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Deshedus ft. Alberto Fortis & Tony Cicco | ||
| " | | "Sono un uomo" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Gaudiano | | Gaudiano | ||
| " | | "Polvere da sparo" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Yosh Whale | ||
| " | | "Inutile" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Sam Sparro | ||
| " | | "Black & Gold" | ||
| | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Ascanio | ||
| " | | "Margot" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Israel}}/{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Eytan Peled | ||
| " | | "Sakatna" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Giovani favolosi" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | gIANMARIA | ||
| " | | "La città che odi" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | |||
| Sanders Bohlke | |||
| "An Unkindness of Ravens" | |||
| 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
| "Abissale" | | "Abissale" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Non è così male" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | | Leo | ||
| " | | "Maniac" <small>(Stray Kids cover)</small> | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Agoney | ||
| " | | "Quiero arder" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | | Moisei | ||
| " | | "I'm Not Alone" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:12, 23 December 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)