User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | |3 | ||
| {{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Janek | ||
| " | | "House of Glass" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matteo Romano | ||
|" | |"Virale" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
| Voltaire | |||
| "So still" | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
|Voltaire | |||
|" | |||
| 2009 | | 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| Sam Sparro | | Sam Sparro | ||
| "Black & Gold" | | "Black & Gold" | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Tananai | |||
|"Tango" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Norway}}/{{flagicon|Brazil}} | ||
| | |Ella A | ||
|" | |"Waist" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|oli? | |||
|"Smalto e tinta" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Giuse the Lizia | |Giuse the Lizia | ||
|"Sincera" | |"Sincera" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |I Cugini di Campagna | ||
| " | |"Lettera 22" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |OLLIE | ||
|" | |"Venom" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Agoney | ||
| " | | "Quiero arder" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | |17 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Voltaire | ||
|" | |"Ich verliers" | ||
| | | 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | | 18 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Colla Zio | ||
|" | |"Fuori il petto" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| | |Vesna | ||
|" | | "My Sister's Crown" | ||
|2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Gebrasy | ||
|" | | "Saw Your Ghost" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} | |||
|Hunter Falls | |||
|"Ooh La La" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Comete | ||
|" | |"Cornflakes" | ||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
|{{Flagicon|Ecuador}} | |||
|Camila Pérez | |||
|"ECO" | |||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
|Voltaire | |Voltaire | ||
|" | |"Tür" | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|Iceland}} | |{{flagicon|Iceland}} | ||
| RAKEL | | RAKEL | ||
Line 175: | Line 181: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} | |||
|Vedran Ljubenko | |||
| "H2O dieta" | |||
|2022 | |||
|27 | |||
|{{flagicon| | |||
| | |||
|" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Joseph June | |Joseph June | ||
Line 199: | Line 193: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} | |||
|Vilma Talvitie | |||
|"Katsokaa kuinka katoan" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Diodato | ||
|" | |"Se mi vuoi" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:10, 12 February 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)