User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Matteo Romano | |||
|"Virale" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|Janek | |Janek | ||
Line 43: | Line 49: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Giovani favolosi" | ||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} | |||
|Vedran Ljubenko | |||
| "H2O dieta" | |||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
|Vesna | |||
| "My Sister's Crown" | |||
| 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Tananai | |||
|"Tango" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|I Cugini di Campagna | |||
|"Lettera 22" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | |"Creep" | ||
| 2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| Voltaire | | Voltaire | ||
Line 61: | Line 91: | ||
| 2009 | | 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| Sam Sparro | | Sam Sparro | ||
Line 67: | Line 97: | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Gebrasy | ||
|" | | "Saw Your Ghost" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | | "Signorino" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{Flagicon|Norway}}/{{flagicon|Brazil}} | |{{Flagicon|Norway}}/{{flagicon|Brazil}} | ||
|Ella A | |Ella A | ||
Line 85: | Line 115: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Will | ||
|" | |"Stupido" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Modà | ||
|" | |"Lasciami" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | |Sudden Lights | ||
|" | |"Aijā" | ||
|2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Voltaire | ||
|" | |"Tür" | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
|Agoney | |Agoney | ||
Line 121: | Line 145: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |oli? | ||
|" | |"Smalto e tinta" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| Meelik | | Meelik | ||
Line 151: | Line 157: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |OLLIE | ||
|" | |"Venom" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{flagicon|Iceland}} | |||
| RAKEL | |||
|"Our Favourite Line" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Marco Mengoni | ||
|" | |"Due vite" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 | ||
|{{Flagicon|Ecuador}} | |{{Flagicon|Ecuador}} | ||
|Camila Pérez | |Camila Pérez | ||
|"ECO" | |"ECO" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Giuse the Lizia | ||
| " | |"Sincera" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | |Hunter Falls | ||
|" | |"Ooh La La" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Romania}} | ||
| | |Theodor Andrei | ||
|" | |"D.G.T. (Off and On)" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Joseph June | ||
|" | |"Vacuum" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:25, 15 February 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)