User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Twenty One Pilots | ||
| " | |"House of Gold" | ||
| | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| {{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Voltaire | ||
| " | |"Tür" | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |oli? | ||
|" | |"Smalto e tinta" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | |Sudden Lights | ||
|" | |"Aijā" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | |9 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| "Signorino" | |"Signorino" | ||
| 2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Blanca Paloma | ||
| " | |"EAEA" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
|Voltaire | |||
|"Ich verliers" | |||
|2009 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Romania}} | ||
| | |Theodor Andrei | ||
| " | | "D.G.T. (Off and On)" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | |Vilma Talvitie | ||
| " | |"Katsokaa kuinka katoan" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} | |{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
|Jann | | Jann | ||
|"Gladiator" | |"Gladiator" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Voltaire | ||
|" | |"So still" | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Sam Sparro | |||
|"Black & Gold" | |||
|2008 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Tananai | |Tananai | ||
|"Tango" | |"Tango" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{Flagicon|Norway}}/{{flagicon|Brazil}} | |{{Flagicon|Norway}}/{{flagicon|Brazil}} | ||
|Ella A | |Ella A | ||
|"Waist" | |"Waist" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|I Cugini di Campagna | |I Cugini di Campagna | ||
Line 133: | Line 139: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} | |||
|Vedran Ljubenko | |||
|"H2O dieta" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Modà | |||
|"Lasciami" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Will | |Will | ||
Line 139: | Line 157: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Meelik | ||
|" | |"Tuju" | ||
| 2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Gebrasy | |Gebrasy | ||
| "Saw Your Ghost" | |"Saw Your Ghost" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Colla Zio | | Colla Zio | ||
| "Fuori il petto" | |"Fuori il petto" | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Comete | ||
|" | |"Cornflakes" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Janek | ||
|" | |"House of Glass" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Agoney | ||
|" | |"Quiero arder" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Giuse the Lizia | ||
|" | |"Sincera" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | |30 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Creep" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:41, 21 February 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)