User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Tananai | |||
|"Tango" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Voyager | |||
|"Promise" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Colla Zio | | Colla Zio | ||
| "Asfalto" | | "Asfalto" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | | 7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
|Voltaire | |||
|"Ich verliers" | |||
|2009 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Colla Zio | |||
|"Fuori il petto" | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Signorino" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
|Sudden Lights | |Sudden Lights | ||
Line 73: | Line 85: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matteo Romano | ||
|" | |"Virale" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ecuador}} | ||
| | |Camila Pérez | ||
|" | |"ECO" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} | |{{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
|Benjamin | |Benjamin | ||
|"Hoida mut" | |"Hoida mut" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Voltaire | ||
|" | |"Tür" | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | | Jann | ||
|" | |"Gladiator" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Giuse the Lizia | ||
|" | |"Sincera" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|I Cugini di Campagna | |I Cugini di Campagna | ||
Line 139: | Line 127: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
|Voltaire | |Voltaire | ||
Line 151: | Line 133: | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Modà | |Modà | ||
Line 163: | Line 139: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{Flagicon|Norway}}/{{flagicon|Brazil}} | |{{Flagicon|Norway}}/{{flagicon|Brazil}} | ||
|Ella A | |Ella A | ||
Line 169: | Line 145: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|Janek | |||
|"House of Glass" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} | |||
|Vedran Ljubenko | |||
|"H2O dieta" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Will | |||
|"Stupido" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|OLLIE | |OLLIE | ||
|"Venom" | |"Venom" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Sam Sparro | |||
|"Black & Gold" | |||
|2008 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Agoney | ||
|" | |"Quiero arder" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Romania}} | ||
| | |Theodor Andrei | ||
|" | | "D.G.T. (Off and On)" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Blanca Paloma | ||
|" | |"EAEA" | ||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | |||
|Vesna | |||
|"My Sister's Crown" | |||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|Meelik | |Meelik | ||
|"Tuju" | |"Tuju" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:19, 27 February 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)