User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
Line 43: | Line 37: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Giuse the Lizia | ||
| " | |"Sincera" | ||
| 2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{Flagicon|United States}} | |||
|The White Stripes | |||
|"Passive Manipulation" | |||
|2005 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Norway}}/{{flagicon|Brazil}} | ||
| | |Ella A | ||
|" | |"Waist" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} | ||
| | |Vedran Ljubenko | ||
|" | |"H2O dieta" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Matteo Romano | |Matteo Romano | ||
Line 91: | Line 85: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | | 11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Colla Zio | ||
|" | | "Asfalto" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
|Voltaire | |||
|"Ich verliers" | |||
|2009 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Un ragazzo di strada" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |I Cugini di Campagna | ||
|" | |"Lettera 22" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Gebrasy | ||
|" | |"Saw Your Ghost" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Janek | ||
|" | |"House of Glass" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | |Sudden Lights | ||
|" | |"Aijā" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Tango" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Modà | ||
|" | |"Lasciami" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | | Jann | ||
|" | |"Gladiator" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Meelik | ||
|" | |"Tuju" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Comete | ||
|" | |"Cornflakes" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Colla Zio | |||
|"Fuori il petto" | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|OLLIE | |OLLIE | ||
|"Venom" | |"Venom" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |XGiove | ||
|" | | "Fuoco e benzina" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Voltaire | ||
| " | |"Tür" | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Agoney | ||
|" | |"Quiero arder" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Sam Sparro | ||
|" | |"Black & Gold" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | |Benjamin | ||
|" | |"Hoida mut" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:56, 3 March 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)