User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{Flagicon|United States}} | |{{Flagicon|United States}} | ||
|The White Stripes | |The White Stripes | ||
|"Passive Manipulation" | |"Passive Manipulation" | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|Janek | |||
|"House of Glass" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Comete | |||
|"Cornflakes" | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
|{{Flagicon|United States}} | |{{Flagicon|United States}} | ||
| Twenty One Pilots | | Twenty One Pilots | ||
|"House of Gold" | |"House of Gold" | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Giuse the Lizia | ||
|" | |"Sincera" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{Flagicon|Norway}}/{{flagicon|Brazil}} | |||
|Ella A | |||
|"Waist" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
|Agoney | |||
|"Quiero arder" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Matteo Romano | |Matteo Romano | ||
|"Virale" | |"Virale" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} | |||
|Vedran Ljubenko | |||
|"H2O dieta" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|XGiove | |||
| "Fuoco e benzina" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|I Cugini di Campagna | |I Cugini di Campagna | ||
Line 109: | Line 121: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Meelik | ||
|" | |"Tuju" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Modà | ||
|" | |"Lasciami" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Queens of the Stone Age | ||
|" | |"I Sat by the Ocean" | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagicon|Romania}} | |||
|Theodor Andrei | |||
|"D.G.T (Off and On)" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Tananai | |Tananai | ||
Line 139: | Line 151: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Gebrasy | ||
|" | |"Saw Your Ghost" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Voltaire | ||
|" | |"So still" | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | | 24 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Colla Zio | | Colla Zio | ||
|" | | "Asfalto" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | | Jann | ||
|" | |"Gladiator" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | |Sudden Lights | ||
| " | |"Aijā" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |OLLIE | ||
|" | |"Venom" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | |Benjamin | ||
|" | |"Hoida mut" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | | 30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Voltaire | ||
|" | |"Ich verliers" | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:11, 5 March 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)