User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! Year | ! Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Voyager | |||
|"Promise" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| "Il pagliaccio" | | "Il pagliaccio" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} | ||
| | |Vedran Ljubenko | ||
|" | |"H2O dieta" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matteo Romano | ||
|" | |"Virale" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|I Cugini di Campagna | |||
|"Lettera 22" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
Line 55: | Line 61: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |XGiove | ||
|" | | "Fuoco e benzina" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
|{{Flagicon|United States}} | |{{Flagicon|United States}} | ||
| Twenty One Pilots | | Twenty One Pilots | ||
|"House of Gold" | |"House of Gold" | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{Flagicon|Norway}}/{{flagicon|Brazil}} | |{{Flagicon|Norway}}/{{flagicon|Brazil}} | ||
|Ella A | |Ella A | ||
|"Waist" | |"Waist" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|Janek | |||
|"House of Glass" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |The White Stripes | ||
|" | |"Passive Manipulation" | ||
| | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | | 12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Iceland}} | ||
| | |RAKEL | ||
|" | |"Our Favourite Line" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Modà | ||
|" | |"Lasciami" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Diodato | ||
|" | |"Se mi vuoi" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Blanca Paloma | ||
| " | |"EAEA" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Signorino" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | | Luke Black | ||
|" | |"Samo mi se spava" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| Queens of the Stone Age | | Queens of the Stone Age | ||
|"I Sat by the Ocean" | |"I Sat by the Ocean" | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Giuse the Lizia | |||
|"Sincera" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Comete | ||
|" | |"Cornflakes" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Motta | |||
|"Dov'è l'Italia" | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Colla Zio | |||
| "Asfalto" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} | |||
|Sudden Lights | |||
|"Aijā" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Tananai | |Tananai | ||
Line 151: | Line 169: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |Bandua | ||
|" | |"Bandeiras" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} | |||
|Edmundo Inácio | |||
|"A festa" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
|Voltaire | |Voltaire | ||
Line 163: | Line 187: | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} | |{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| Jann | |Jann | ||
|"Gladiator" | |"Gladiator" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Olly | ||
|" | |"Polvere" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|OLLIE | |OLLIE | ||
|"Venom" | |"Venom" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:33, 8 March 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)