User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! Year | ! Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| SANTI FRANCESI | |||
| "Il pagliaccio" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
|"Promise" | |"Promise" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | |Sudden Lights | ||
|" | |"Aijā" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
Line 61: | Line 55: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | | 6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Iceland}} | |||
|RAKEL | |||
|"Our Favourite Line" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matteo Romano | ||
| " | |"Virale" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | |8 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Queens of the Stone Age | ||
|" | |"I Sat by the Ocean" | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | |Vilma Talvitie | ||
|" | |"Katsokaa kuinka katoan" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Signorino" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Norway}}/{{flagicon|Brazil}} | ||
| | |Ella A | ||
|" | |"Waist" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Tango" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |OLLIE | ||
|" | |"Venom" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"Dov'è l'Italia" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Giuse the Lizia | ||
|" | |"Sincera" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |XGiove | ||
|" | | "Fuoco e benzina" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Comete | |||
|"Cornflakes" | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| Luke Black | | Luke Black | ||
|"Samo mi se spava" | |"Samo mi se spava" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |I Cugini di Campagna | ||
|" | |"Lettera 22" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Blanca Paloma | ||
|" | |"EAEA" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Modà | ||
|" | |"Lasciami" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{ | |{{Flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Käärijä | ||
| " | |"Cha Cha Cha" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |The White Stripes | ||
|" | |"Passive Manipulation" | ||
| | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
|Lord of the Lost | |||
|"Blood & Glitter" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Olly | ||
|" | |"Polvere" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Colla Zio | ||
|" | | "Asfalto" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
|Edmundo Inácio | |Edmundo Inácio | ||
|"A festa" | |"A festa" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Sam Sparro | ||
|" | |"Black & Gold" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |Bandua | ||
|" | |"Bandeiras" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
| | |Pasha Parfeni | ||
|" | |"Soarele și luna" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:08, 12 March 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)