User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
|Sudden Lights | |Sudden Lights | ||
|"Aijā" | |"Aijā" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} | |||
|Vilma Talvitie | |||
|"Katsokaa kuinka katoan" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Motta | |||
|"Dov'è l'Italia" | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Iceland}} | |{{flagicon|Iceland}} | ||
|RAKEL | |RAKEL | ||
|"Our Favourite Line" | |"Our Favourite Line" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Comete | ||
|" | |"Cornflakes" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | | Luke Black | ||
|" | |"Samo mi se spava" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | | 12 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Marco Mengoni | ||
|" | |"Due vite" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Norway}}/{{flagicon|Brazil}} | ||
| | |Ella A | ||
|" | |"Waist" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Giuse the Lizia | |Giuse the Lizia | ||
Line 115: | Line 109: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|XGiove | |XGiove | ||
| "Fuoco e benzina" | | "Fuoco e benzina" | ||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Tananai | |||
|"Tango" | |||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Lord of the Lost | ||
|" | |"Blood & Glitter" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} | ||
| | |Vedran Ljubenko | ||
|" | |"H2O dieta" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | | 20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Colla Zio | ||
|" | | "Asfalto" | ||
|2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matteo Romano | ||
|" | |"Virale" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | |22 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |Bandua | ||
|" | |"Bandeiras" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |Edmundo Inácio | ||
|" | |"A festa" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | |Jann | ||
|" | |"Gladiator" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | |26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |OLLIE | ||
| " | |"Venom" | ||
| 2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
| | |Pasha Parfeni | ||
|" | |"Soarele și luna" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Modà | ||
|" | |"Lasciami" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Voltaire | ||
|" | |"So still" | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | |Loreen | ||
|" | |"Tattoo" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:52, 14 March 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)