User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Voyager | |||
|"Promise" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|Meelik | |Meelik | ||
|"Tuju" | |"Tuju" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Diodato | ||
|" | |"Se mi vuoi" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | | 7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Iceland}} | ||
| | |RAKEL | ||
|" | |"Our Favourite Line" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Janek | ||
|" | |"House of Glass" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |OLLIE | ||
|" | |"Venom" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | |10 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"Dov'è l'Italia" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | |Sudden Lights | ||
|" | |"Aijā" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |XGiove | ||
|" | | "Fuoco e benzina" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |Edmundo Inácio | ||
|" | |"A festa" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{Flagicon|Norway}}/{{flagicon|Brazil}} | |{{Flagicon|Norway}}/{{flagicon|Brazil}} | ||
|Ella A | |Ella A | ||
Line 115: | Line 109: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |I Cugini di Campagna | ||
|" | |"Lettera 22" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Matteo Romano | |||
|"Virale" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Tananai | |Tananai | ||
Line 139: | Line 127: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Colla Zio | | Colla Zio | ||
Line 151: | Line 133: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Signorino" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |Bandua | ||
| " | |"Bandeiras" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} | ||
|Vedran Ljubenko | |Vedran Ljubenko | ||
Line 181: | Line 151: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Poland}} | ||
|Jann | |Jann | ||
|"Gladiator" | |"Gladiator" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
|{{Flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Giuse the Lizia | |||
|"Sincera" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Sam Sparro | |||
|"Black & Gold" | |||
|2008 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
|Joseph June | |||
|"Vacuum" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Comete | |||
|"Cornflakes" | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |||
|Twenty One Pilots | |||
|"House of Gold" | |||
|2011 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | |Vilma Talvitie | ||
|" | |"Katsokaa kuinka katoan" | ||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} | |||
|Teya & Salena | |||
|"Who the Hell Is Edgar?" | |||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| Queens of the Stone Age | | Queens of the Stone Age | ||
|"I Sat by the Ocean" | |"I Sat by the Ocean" | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:33, 24 March 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)