User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} | ||
| | |Vedran Ljubenko | ||
|" | |"H2O dieta" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Janek | ||
|" | |"House of Glass" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |I Cugini di Campagna | ||
|" | |"Lettera 22" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Tango" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matteo Romano | ||
|" | |"Virale" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | | 15 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Giuse the Lizia | ||
|" | |"Sincera" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |Bandua | ||
|" | |"Bandeiras" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Comete | |Comete | ||
|"Cornflakes" | |"Cornflakes" | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
|Voltaire | |||
|"So still" | |||
|2009 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Motta | |||
|"E poi finisco per amarti" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|oli? | |||
|"Smalto e tinta" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Meelik | ||
|" | |"Tuju" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Agoney | ||
|" | |"Quiero arder" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |OLLIE | ||
|" | |"Venom" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |||
| The White Stripes | |||
|"Passive Manipulation" | |||
|2005 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} | |{{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
|Vilma Talvitie | |Vilma Talvitie | ||
Line 163: | Line 181: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Queens of the Stone Age | ||
|" | |"I Sat by the Ocean" | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon|Ecuador}} | |{{flagicon|Ecuador}} | ||
|Camila Pérez | |Camila Pérez | ||
Line 175: | Line 193: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|Twenty One Pilots | |Twenty One Pilots | ||
|"House of Gold" | |"House of Gold" | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | |Jann | ||
|" | |"Gladiator" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:31, 1 April 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)