User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Agoney | ||
|" | |"Quiero arder" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | | 7 | ||
|{{Flagicon|Italy}} | |{{Flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Giuse the Lizia | | Giuse the Lizia | ||
Line 73: | Line 67: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Matteo Romano | |Matteo Romano | ||
|"Virale" | |"Virale" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Colapesce Dimartino | |||
|"Splash" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Filip Baloš | ||
|" | |"Novi plan drugi san" | ||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Diodato | |||
|"Se mi vuoi" | |||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
|Sudden Lights | |Sudden Lights | ||
Line 91: | Line 97: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} | |||
|Bandua | |||
|"Bandeiras" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|Meelik | |Meelik | ||
Line 97: | Line 109: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Comete | ||
|" | |"Cornflakes" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|Queens of the Stone Age | |Queens of the Stone Age | ||
|"I Sat by the Ocean" | |"I Sat by the Ocean" | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |OLLIE | ||
|" | |"Venom" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Colla Zio | ||
|" | |"Non mi va" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | |The Busker | ||
|" | |"Dance (Our Own Party)" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} | ||
| | |Vedran Ljubenko | ||
|" | |"H2O dieta" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |I Cugini di Campagna | ||
|" | |"Lettera 22" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Janek | ||
|" | |"House of Glass" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | | 24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Colla Zio | ||
|" | | "Asfalto" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Tananai | |Tananai | ||
|"Tango" | |"Tango" | ||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{Flagicon|Norway}}/{{flagicon|Brazil}} | |||
|Ella A | |||
|"Waist" | |||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |Edmundo Inácio | ||
|" | |"A festa" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"Dov'è l'Italia" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 |
Revision as of 12:43, 9 April 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)