User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Giuse the Lizia | ||
|" | |"Sincera" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Queens of the Stone Age | ||
|" | |"I Sat by the Ocean" | ||
|2013 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Colapesce Dimartino | |Colapesce Dimartino | ||
Line 79: | Line 73: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|{{Flagicon|Serbia}} | |{{Flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
|Filip Baloš | |Filip Baloš | ||
|"Novi plan drugi san" | |"Novi plan drugi san" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
|The Busker | |||
|"Dance (Our Own Party)" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Ecuador}} | |||
|Camila Pérez | |||
|"Eco" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Diodato | |Diodato | ||
|"Se mi vuoi" | |"Se mi vuoi" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
|Agoney | |||
|"Quiero arder" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
|Sudden Lights | |Sudden Lights | ||
Line 97: | Line 109: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} | |||
|Albina & Familja Kelmendi | |||
|"Duje" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
|Bandua | |Bandua | ||
|"Bandeiras" | |"Bandeiras" | ||
| 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Colla Zio | |||
|"Non mi va" | |||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Comete | |Comete | ||
Line 115: | Line 133: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |XGiove | ||
|" | |"Fuoco e benzina" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | |"Signorino" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | | | ||
| | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|" | |Colla Zio | ||
|"Asfalto" | |||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Tananai | |||
|"Tango" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|I Cugini di Campagna | |I Cugini di Campagna | ||
Line 157: | Line 164: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Meelik | ||
|" | |"Tuju" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Norway}}/{{flagicon|Brazil}} | ||
| | |Ella A | ||
|" | |"Waist" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Tananai | |Biagio Antonacci ft. Tananai & Don Joe | ||
|" | |"Sognami" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matteo Romano | ||
|" | |"Virale" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
| OLLIE | |||
|"Venom" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|Janek | |||
|"House of Glass" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
|Edmundo Inácio | |Edmundo Inácio | ||
|"A festa" | |"A festa" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:41, 10 April 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)