User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{Flagicon|Italy}} | |{{Flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Giuse the Lizia | |Giuse the Lizia | ||
|"Sincera" | |"Sincera" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|oli? | |||
|"Smalto e tinta" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} | |||
|Mørland | |||
|"Skin" | |||
|2016 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Motta | |Motta | ||
Line 61: | Line 67: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | |Albina & Familja Kelmendi | ||
|" | |"Duje" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
|The Busker | |The Busker | ||
Line 73: | Line 79: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|Queens of the Stone Age | |Queens of the Stone Age | ||
|"I Sat by the Ocean" | |"I Sat by the Ocean" | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{Flagicon|Serbia}} | |{{Flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
|Filip Baloš | |Filip Baloš | ||
Line 109: | Line 97: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |Bandua | ||
|" | |"Bandeiras" | ||
|2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Colla Zio | ||
|" | |"Asfalto" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Piqued Jacks | |Piqued Jacks | ||
Line 133: | Line 115: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|XGiove | |XGiove | ||
Line 139: | Line 121: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} | |||
|Loreen | |||
|"Tattoo" | |||
| 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Tananai | |Tananai | ||
Line 145: | Line 133: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Woodkid | ||
|" | |"Guns for Hire" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
|Lord of the Lost | |Lord of the Lost | ||
Line 163: | Line 145: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|I Cugini di Campagna | |I Cugini di Campagna | ||
Line 169: | Line 151: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Matteo Romano | |Matteo Romano | ||
|"Virale" | |"Virale" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
|Agoney | |||
|"Quiero arder" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Diodato | |||
|"Se mi vuoi" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} | |||
|Ronela Hajati | |||
|"Salvaje" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Colapesce Dimartino | ||
|" | |"Splash" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
|Voltaire | |||
|"So still" | |||
|2009 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Biagio Antonacci ft. Tananai & Don Joe | |||
|"Sognami" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|{{Flagicon|Norway}}/{{flagicon|Brazil}} | |{{Flagicon|Norway}}/{{flagicon|Brazil}} | ||
|Ella A | |Ella A | ||
Line 187: | Line 199: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Signorino" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:54, 17 April 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)