User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Agoney | ||
|" | |"Quiero arder" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Colla Zio | ||
|" | |"Asfalto" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Lord of the Lost | ||
|" | |"Blood and Glitter" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} | |||
|Sudden Lights | |||
|"Aijā" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} | |||
|Bandua | |||
|"Bandeiras" | |||
| 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{Flagicon|Serbia}} | |||
|Filip Baloš | |||
|"Novi plan drugi san" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Colapesce Dimartino | ||
|" | |"Splash" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} | |{{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
|Albina & Familja Kelmendi | |Albina & Familja Kelmendi | ||
Line 73: | Line 91: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | |Loreen | ||
|" | |"Tattoo" | ||
|2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Zejna | ||
|" | |"Rumba" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" (Instrumental) | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | |Ronela Hajati | ||
|" | |"Salvaje" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Giuse the Lizia | ||
|" | |"Sincera" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Diodato | ||
|" | |"Se mi vuoi" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | |Jann | ||
|" | |"Gladiator" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|XGiove | |XGiove | ||
Line 121: | Line 139: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Piqued Jacks | ||
|" | |"Like an Animal" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |oli? | ||
|" | |"Smalto e tinta" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Signorino" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Woodkid | ||
|" | |"Guns for Hire" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | | 24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
| | |Pasha Parfeni | ||
|" | |"Soarele și luna" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Tango" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|I Cugini di Campagna | |||
|"Lettera 22" | |||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Comete | ||
|" | |"Cornflakes" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| | |Joker Out | ||
|" | |"Carpe diem" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Queens of the Stone Age | ||
|" | |"I Sat by the Ocean" | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:37, 19 April 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)