User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | |Sudden Lights | ||
|" | |"Aijā" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Agoney | ||
|" | |"Quiero arder" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
|Bandua | |Bandua | ||
|"Bandeiras" | |"Bandeiras" | ||
| 2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Tananai | |||
|"Tango" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Signorino" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |XGiove | ||
|" | |"Fuoco e benzina" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | |Jann | ||
|" | |"Gladiator" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |I Cugini di Campagna | ||
|" | |"Lettera 22" | ||
| 2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} | ||
| | |Vedran Ljubenko | ||
|" | |"H2O dieta" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} | |{{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | |Albina & Familja Kelmendi | ||
|" | |"Duje" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Diodato | |Diodato | ||
Line 127: | Line 115: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |oli? | ||
|" | |"Smalto e tinta" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |||
|Queens of the Stone Age | |||
|"I Sat by the Ocean" | |||
|2013 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
|Voltaire | |||
|"So still" | |||
|2009 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Brazil}}/{{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | |ELLA A | ||
|" | |"Waist" | ||
|2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Giuse the Lizia | ||
|" | |"Sincera" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | |Teya & Salena | ||
|" | |"Who the Hell Is Edgar?" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Comete | ||
|" | |"Cornflakes" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Piqued Jacks | ||
|" | |"Like an Animal" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matteo Romano | ||
|" | |"Virale" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Motta | |Motta | ||
|"E poi finisco per amarti" | |"E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
|Lord of the Lost | |||
|"Blood and Glitter" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Creep" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | | 28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
| | |Pasha Parfeni | ||
|" | |"Soarele și luna" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Janek | ||
|" | |"House of Glass" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Filip Baloš | ||
|" | |"Novi plan drugi san" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:23, 25 April 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)