User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | |Sudden Lights | ||
|" | |"Aijā" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | |The Busker | ||
|" | |"Dance (Our Own Party)" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Queens of the Stone Age | ||
|" | |"I Sat by the Ocean" | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" <small>(Instrumental)</small> | ||
| | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | |Alvan & Ahez | ||
|" | |"Fulenn" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | |Remo Forrer | ||
|" | |"Watergun" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Comete | ||
|" | |"Cornflakes" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Colla Zio | ||
|" | |"Asfalto" | ||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{Flagicon|Austria}} | |||
|Teya & Salena | |||
|"Who the Hell Is Edgar?" | |||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |gIANMARIA | ||
|" | |"Mostro" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Creep" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Agoney | ||
|" | |"Quiero arder" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | |Albina & Familja Kelmendi | ||
|" | |"Duje" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Janek | ||
|" | |"House of Glass" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Lord of the Lost | ||
|" | |"Blood and Glitter" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | |Woodkid | ||
|" | |"Guns for Hire" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | | 20 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
| | |Pasha Parfeni | ||
|" | |"Soarele și luna" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| | |Joker Out | ||
|" | |"Carpe diem" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Filip Baloš | ||
|" | |"Novi plan drugi san" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Ecuador}} | ||
| | |Camila Pérez | ||
|" | |"Eco" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Colapesce Dimartino | ||
|" | |"Splash" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Piqued Jacks | ||
|" | |"Like an Animal" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Mae Muller | ||
|" | |"I Wrote a Song" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}}/{{flagicon|Cyprus}} | ||
| | |Andrew Lambrou | ||
|" | |"Break a Broken Heart" | ||
| | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | |Loreen | ||
|" | |"Tattoo" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | |Jann | ||
|" | |"Gladiator" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Biagio Antonacci ft. Tananai & Don Joe | ||
|" | |"Sognami" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:10, 28 April 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)