User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
|Alvan & Ahez | |Alvan & Ahez | ||
Line 67: | Line 61: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Comete | |Comete | ||
Line 79: | Line 67: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Voyager | |||
|"Promise" <small>(Instrumental)</small> | |||
| 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Colla Zio | |Colla Zio | ||
Line 85: | Line 79: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | |Sudden Lights | ||
|" | |"Aijā" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | |Loreen | ||
|" | |"Tattoo" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
| Janek | |||
|"House of Glass" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | |Remo Forrer | ||
|" | |"Watergun" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | |Albina & Familja Kelmendi | ||
|" | |"Duje" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Maleducazione" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | |Teya & Salena | ||
|" | |"Who the Hell Is Edgar?" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | | 17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
| | |Pasha Parfeni | ||
|" | |"Soarele și luna" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
|Woodkid | |Woodkid | ||
Line 139: | Line 133: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |Edmundo Inácio | ||
|" | |"A festa" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{Flagicon|Serbia}} | |{{Flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
|Filip Baloš | |Filip Baloš | ||
Line 157: | Line 145: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | |||
|Vesna | |||
|"My Sister's Crown" | |||
|{{flagicon| | |||
| | |||
|" | |||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}}/{{flagicon|Cyprus}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}}/{{flagicon|Cyprus}} | ||
|Andrew Lambrou | |Andrew Lambrou | ||
Line 187: | Line 157: | ||
| 2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |gIANMARIA | ||
|" | |"Mostro" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
|Lord of the Lost | |||
|"Blood and Glitter" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
|Agoney | |||
|"Quiero arder" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{Flagicon|Spain}} | |||
|José Otero | |||
|"Inviernos en Marte" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} | |{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
|Jann | |Jann | ||
|"Gladiator" | |"Gladiator" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} | |||
|Vedran Ljubenko | |||
|"H2O dieta" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Colapesce Dimartino | |||
|"Splash" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| | |Joker Out | ||
|" | |"Carpe diem" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:38, 2 May 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)